Tournament

2014 Member Tournament Schedule

Date Event Venue Winner
oct 6-9 yinli hkpga Honorary President invitational 2014 (open div) & (Senior Div) Yinli Foreign Investors Golf Club  
JUL 14-15

2014 hkpga order of merit -

4th leg

(open div. and ladies div.)

TITLE SPONSOR BY ENERGY WATT SPORTS DRINK

discovery bay golf CLUB

Open Division:
tim tang

Ladies Division:
barbara wonG

jul 7-8 2014 HKPGA ORDER OF MERIT - 3rd LEG (SENIOR DIVISION) Junan Country Garden
Golf Club

Senior Division:

Tang Man Kee

JUN 16-17

2014 hkpga order of merit -

3rd leg

(open div. and ladies div.)

TITLE SPONSOR BY ENERGY WATT SPORTS DRINK

clearwater bay GOLF CLUB

Open Division:
james STEWART

Ladies Division:
vicki ho

may 28-29

2014 hkpga order of merit -

2nd leg

(open div. and ladies div.)

hong kong GOLF CLUB

Open Division:
james wong

Ladies Division:
vicki ho

APR 14-15

2014 HKPGA ORDER OF MERIT - 2nd LEG (SENIOR DIVISION)

zhaoqing resort and

Golf Club

Senior Division:

Tang Man Kee

Mar 17-18

2014 hkpga order of merit -

1st leg

(open div. and ladies div.)

TITLE SPONSOR BY ENERGY WATT SPORTS DRINK

The Jockey Club Kau Sai Chau Public Golf Course – North Course

Open Division:
james wong

Ladies Division:
barbara wonG

Feb 10-11

2014 HKPGA ORDER OF MERIT - 1st LEG (SENIOR DIVISION)
TITLE SPONSOR BY ENERGY WATT SPORTS DRINK

Yinli Foreign Investors Golf Club

Senior Division:

Tang Man Kee

Jan 13-15 ageas hkpga championship 2014 Hong Kong Golf Club and cLEARWATER BAY GOLF CLUB

Open Division:

Unho Park

 

2013 Member Tournament Schedule

Date Event Venue Winner

 

dec 9-10

 

2013 hkpga order of merit - 6th leg (SENIOR DIVISION)
TITLE SPONSOR BY ENERGY WATT SPORTS DRINK
Junan Country Garden
Golf Club

Senior Division:

Tang Man Kee

OCT 22-24


2013 yINLI & NINE EAGLES
hkpga invitational series

(open div) & (Senior Div)

 

yinli foreign investors
Golf Club

Open Division:
POH ENG WAH

Senior Division:
鐘春興

OCT 17-18


2013 hkpga order of merit - 5th leg (SENIOR DIVISION)
TITLE SPONSOR BY ENERGY WATT SPORTS DRINK

 

yinli foreign investors
Golf Club

Senior Division:

TONG CHUN PO

Sep 9-10


2013 hkpga order of merit - 4th leg (SENIOR DIVISION)
TITLE SPONSOR BY ENERGY WATT SPORTS DRINK

Junan Country Garden
Golf Club

Senior Division:
Tang Man Kee

Aug 19-20 2013 HKPGA Order of Merit -
4th Leg(Open Div.) &
-3rd LEG(Ladies div.)

Discovery Bay Golf Club

Open Division:
TIM TANG

Ladies Division:
pONY LEUNG

Aug 5-6 2013 HKPGA Order of Merit -3rd Leg(Open Div.) &
-2ND LEG(Ladies div.)
Hong Kong Golf Club

Open Division:
jaMES sTEWART

Ladies Division:
Vicki ho

JUL 29-30

cLEARWATER BAY GOLF CLUB

Open Division:
james stewart

JUn 17-18 yinli foreign investors
Golf Club

Senior Division:
Tang Man Kee

APR 29-30

2013 HKPGA (SENIOR DIVISION) ORDER OF MERIT - 2ND LEG

tITLE sPONSOR BY eNERGY WATT SPORTS DRINK

Junan Country Garden Golf Club

Senior Division:
uncle piu

Mar 18-19

2013 HKPGA Order of Merit -1st Leg

(Open Div.and Ladies Div.)

The Jockey Club Kau Sai Chau Public Golf Course – North Course

Open Division:
Wong woon Man

Ladies Division:
wong lai

Feb 18-19 Yinli Foreign Investors Golf Club

Senior Division:
Tang Man Kee

Jan 15-17
Ageas HKPGA Championship 2013 (Open Div.)

Hong Kong Golf Club – old Course,

Hong Kong Golf Club – New Course and

The Jockey Club Kau Sai Chau Public Golf Course – North Course

Open Division:
Unho Park

 

2012 Member Tournament Schedule

Date Event Venue Winner
dec 11-12

2012 HKPGA Order of Merit

- 4th Leg (Open Div.)

Yinli Foreign Investors Golf Club

Open Division:
James Stewart

Senior Division:
Tang Man Kee

Nov 27-28 Junan Country Garden Golf Club

Senior Division:
Tang Man Kee

OCT 15-19

10th Yinli HKPGA Classic 2012
(Open div. , ladies Div. &
Senior div. )

Yinli Foreign Investors Golf Club

Open Division:
林根基

Senior Division:
鍾春興

Ladies Division:
tiffany chan
(Amateur)

SEP 25 -26 Yinli Foreign Investors Golf Club

Senior Division:
Tang Man Kee

Aug 20-21

2012 HKPGA Order of Merit

- 3Rd Leg (Open Div.)

Discovery Bay Golf Club

Open Division:
MICHAEL CHEUNG

Aug 13-14

HKPGA SENIOR CLASSIC – 5TH Leg

2012 HKPGA ORDER OF MERIT LADIES DIV. - 3RD LEG

Discovery Bay Golf Club

Senior Division:
Tang Man Kee

Ladies Division:
Jannet Sheng

JuL 30-31 Junan Country Garden Golf Club

Senior Division:
Alex tang

Jun 18-19 Long Island Golf & Country Club

Senior Division:
Tang Man Kee

Jun 4-5

2012 HKPGA Order of Merit
-
2nd Leg

(Open Div. and Ladies Div.)

Clearwater Bay Golf Club

Open Division:
Timothy Tang

Ladies Division:
Jannet Sheng

May 21-23

Hong Kong Golf Club – New Course,

Discovery Bay Golf Club and

The Jockey Club Kau Sai Chau Public Golf Course – North Course

Open Division:
Unho Park

Apr 24-25 Junan Country Garden Golf Club

Senior Division:
Tang Man Kee

Mar 19-20

2012 HKPGA Order of Merit
-
1st Leg

(Open Div.and Ladies Div.)

The Jockey Club Kau Sai Chau Public Golf Course – North Course

Open Division:
Jovick Lee

Ladies Division:
Stephanie Ho

Jan 31-
Feb 1
Yinli Foreign Investors Golf Club

Senior Division:
Tang Man Kee

>> 2012 HKPGA Order of Merit

2011 Member Tournament Schedule

Date Event Venue Winner
Nov 29-30 HKPGA SENIOR CLASSIC – 6th Leg Junan Country Garden Golf Club

Senior Division:
Tang Man Kee

Oct 24-26 9th Yinli HKPGA Classic 2011
(Open & Senior Division)
Yinli Foreign Investors Golf Club

Open Division:
Lian Lu Sen

Senior Division:
Chen Cang De

Oct 13-14 9th Yinli HKPGA Classic 2011
(Ladies Division)
Yinli Foreign Investors Golf Club

Ladies Division:
Huang Mei Hao

Sep 20-21 HKPGA SENIOR CLASSIC – 5th Leg Junan Country Garden Golf Club

Senior Division:
Liu Ping Kwong

Aug 29-30 2011 HKPGA Order of Merit
- Leg 4 (Senior & Ladies Div.)
Discovery Bay Golf Club

Senior Division:
Tang Man Kee

Ladies Division:
Betty Ng

Aug 15-16 2011 Ageas HKPGA Order of Merit
- Leg 3 (Open Div.)
Discovery Bay Golf Club

Open Division:
Dominique Boulet

Jul 5-6 HKPGA SENIOR CLASSIC – 3rd Leg Chung Shan Hot Spring Golf Club – Jack Nicklaus Course

Senior Division:
Fung Wai Kuen

Jul 4-5 2011 HKPGA Order of Merit
- Leg 2 (Ladies Div.)
Clearwater Bay Golf Club

Ladies Division:
Annie Lau

Jun 27-28 2011 Ageas HKPGA Order of Merit
- Leg 2
Clearwater Bay Golf Club

Open Division:
Derek Fung
Dominique Boulet

Apr 7-8 HKPGA SENIOR CLASSIC – 2nd Leg Yinli Foreign Investors Golf Club

Senior Division:
Liu Kai Mung

May 30-31 2011 Ageas HKPGA Order of Merit
- Leg 1 (Open & Ladies Div.)
Kau Sai Chau Public Golf Course - North Course

Open Division:
Jimmy Ko

Ladies Division:
Betty Ng

Mar 28-31 Ageas HKPGA Championship 2011 Clearwater Bay Golf Club, Hong Kong Golf Club, Kau Sai Chau Public Golf Course

Open Division:
Jean Van De Velde

Jan 27-28 HKPGA SENIOR CLASSIC – 1st Leg Yinli Foreign Investors Golf Club

Senior Division:
Kan King Yau

>> 2011 Ageas HKPGA Order of Merit

2010 Member Tournament Schedule

Date Event Venue Winner
Oct 7-8,
Oct 11-13
8th Yinli HKPGA Classic 2010 Yinli Foreign Investors Golf Club

Open Division:
Lin Wen Ko

Senior Division:
Tang Man Kee

Ladies Division:
楊紅梅

Sept 28-30 Ageas HKPGA Championship 2010 Kau Sai Chau Public Golf Course - North Course

Open Division:
C.J.Gatto

Aug 30-31 2010 Ageas HKPGA Order of Merit
- Leg 3 (Open Div.)
Discovery Bay Golf Club

Open Division:
Wong Woon Man

Aug 23-24 2010 HKPGA Order of Merit
- Leg 3,4 (Senior & Ladies Div.)
Discovery Bay Golf Club

Senior Division:
Liu Kai Mung

Ladies Division:
Annie Lau

May 24-25 2010 Fortis HKPGA Order of Merit
- Leg 2 (Open Div.)
The Hong Kong Golf Club

Open Division:
Grant Gibson

May 17-18 2010 HKPGA Order of Merit
- Leg 2 (Senior & Ladies Div.)
Long Island Golf & Country Club

Senior Division:
Tang Man Kee

Ladies Division:
Ho Mei Dik

Apr 19-20 2010 Fortis HKPGA Order of Merit
- Leg 1

Kau Sai Chau Public Golf Course - North Course

Open Division:
Ducky Tang

Senior Division:
Alex Tang

Ladies Division:
Melody Chan

>> 2010 Ageas HKPGA Order of Merit

2009 Member Tournament Schedule

Date Event Venue Winner
Oct 19-20 7th Yinli HKPGA Classic 2009 Yinli Foreign Investors Golf Club

Open Division:
Lin Chien Bing

Senior Division:
Poh Eng Teck

Ladies Division:
楊紅梅

Sept 28 2009 Yinli HKPGA Order of Merit
- Leg 5
Discovery Bay Golf Club

Open Division:
Wong Woon Man

Sept 21-22 2009 Yinli HKPGA Order of Merit
- Leg 4 (Senior & Ladies Div.)

Yinli Foreign Investors Golf Club

Senior Division:
Fung Wai Kuen

Ladies Division:
Sandy Tao

Sept 1 2009 Yinli HKPGA Order of Merit
- Leg 4 (Open Div.)
Kau Sai Chau Public Golf Course - North Course

Open Division:
Derek Fung

Jun 1 - 2 2009 Yinli HKPGA Order of Merit
- Leg 3
Clearwater Bay Golf Club

Open Division:
Lee Man Lok

Senior Division:
Sung Sing

Ladies Division:
Stephenie Ho*

May 4-5 2009 Yinli HKPGA Order of Merit
- Leg 2 (Senior & Ladies Div.)
Long Island Golf & Country Club

Senior Division:
Alex Tang

Ladies Division:
Stephanie Ho

May 4 2009 Yinli HKPGA Order of Merit
- Leg 2 (Open Div.)
Hong Kong Golf Club

Open Division:
Derek Fung

Apr 6 - 7 2009 Yinli HKPGA Order of Merit
- Leg 1
Kau Sai Chau Public Golf Course - North Course

Open Division:
David Freeman

Senior Division:
Tommy Kan

Ladies Division:
Betty Ng

>> 2009 Yinli HKPGA Order of Merit

2008 Member Tournament Schedule

Date Event Venue Winner
Oct 20-21 The 6th Yinli - HKPGA Classic 2008 Yinli Foreign Investors Golf Club

Open Division:
Huang Tung Liang

Senior Division:
Bill Fua

Ladies Division:
胡玲

Sept 8 - 9 2008 HKPGA Order of Merit - Leg 3 Discovery Bay Golf Club - Jade / Ruby

Open Division:
Grant Gibson

Senior Division:
Alex Tang

Ladies Division:
Raniashih Pomerada *

May 27 - 28 2008 HKPGA Order of Merit - Leg 2 Kau Sai Chau Public Golf Course - North Course

Open Division:
David Freeman

Senior Division:
Tang Shu Wing

Ladies Division:
Joann Hardwick

Apr 28-29 2008 HKPGA Order of Merit - Leg 1 Clearwater Bay Golf Club

Open Division:
Tang Shing Chi

Senior Division:
Tang Shu Wing

Ladies Division:
Betty Ng

>> 2008 Order of Merit

2007 Member Tournament Schedule

Date Event Venue Winner
Oct 17 - 18 The 5th Yinli - HKPGA Classic 2007 Yinli Foreign Investors Golf Club

Open Division:
張哲鎬

Senior Division:
Liu Ping Kwong

Sept 17 - 18 2007 HKPGA Order of Merit - Leg 3 Kau Sai Chau Public Golf Course - North Course

Open Division:
Derek Fung

Senior Division:
Tommy Kan

June 25 - 26 2007 HKPGA Order of Merit - Leg 2 Discovery Bay Golf Club - Diamond / Ruby

Open Division:
David Freeman

Senior Division:
Michael Kan

May 14 - 15 2007 HKPGA Order of Merit - Leg 1 Clearwater Bay Golf Club

Open Division:
Derek Fung

Senior Division:
Liu Ping Kwong

>> 2007 Order of Merit

2006 Member Tournament Schedule

Date Event Venue Winner
Oct 24 The 4th Yinli - HKPGA Classic 2006 Yinli Foreign Investors Golf Club

Open Division:
James Stewart

Senior Division:
Michael Kan

Oct 16 2006 HKPGA Order of Merit - Leg 3 Discovery Bay Golf Club - Diamond / Ruby

Open Division:
James Stewart

Senior Division:
Kan King Yau

Sept 25-26 2006 HKPGA Order of Merit - Leg 2 Long Island Golf & Country Club - East/North Course

Open Division:
Wong Woon Man

Senior Division:
Kan King Yau
Liu Ping Kwong

May 29-30 2006 HKPGA Order of Merit - Classic Bridgestone Kau Sai Chau Public Golf Course - North Course

Open Division:
Lee Man Lok

Senior Division:
Liu Ping Kwong

>> 2006 Order of Merit

Remark: * Amateur

>> BACK


Live Score
Venue: Hong Kong Golf Club and Clearwater Bay Golf Club
Date: 13th-15th January 2014

POS PLAYERS R1 R2 R3 TOTAL
1 Unho Park 68 70 70
208
2 Scott Barr 70 68 71
209
3 James Stewart 72 72 68
212
4 Tim Tang 73 73 68
214
T5 Chau Pui 72 72 73

217

T5 Lam Zhi-qun 72 72 73

217

Complete Leaderboard


1
2014 HKPGA Order Of Merit - 4th Leg (Open Div.)
Title Sponsor by Energy Watt Sports Drink

 

Venue: Discovery Bay Golf Club
Date: 14th-15th July 2014

1 TANG TSZ HANG 139
2 JAMES STEWART 142
3 WILSON CHOY 144
4 DOMINIQUE BOULET 145
T5 JANG CHEL HOO 147
T5 TANG WAI CHUN 147
T5 WONG WOON MAN 147
T8 NATHAN GOULDING 148
T8 JASON KWOK 148
T10 TANG MAN KEE 149
T10 LI CHUN MAN 149

Complete Leaderboard


 


2014 HKPGA Order Of Merit - 3rd Leg (Senior Div.)
Title Sponsor by Energy Watt Sports Drink


Venue: Shunde Junan Country Garden Golf Club
Date: 7th-8th July 2014

1 TANG MAN KEE 149
2 TANG SHU WING 150
T3 TANG CHING PUN 155
T3 SUNG SING 155
5 KAN PAK KIN 156
T6 TOMMY KAN 157
T6 LEUNG SHUI CHOI 157
T8 MAN HUNG LAP 162
T8 LEE WING MING 162
T10 CHIANG KWOK LEUNG 163
T10 ALFREDO MORALES 163

 

Complete Leaderboard


 

 

PGAE